Elected Officials


Republican Elected Officials Pasco County


Marco Rubio (U.S. Senator): 

DC Address and Phone 

284 Russell Senate Office Bldg.

Washington, DC 20510

202-224-3014

 

Florida Office and Phone (Tampa)

501 E. Polk Street

Suite 601

Tampa, FL 33602

813-947-6288

Marco Rubio Website

Rick Scott (U.S. Senator)

DC Address and Phone

716 Hart Senate Office Bldg.

Washington, DC 20510

202-224-5274

 

Florida Office and Phone (Tampa)

801 North Florida Ave.

Suite 421

Tampa, FL 33602

813-225-7040

Rick Scott's Website

Gus Bilirakis (U.S. House of Representatives, FL-12):

DC Address and Phone

2354 Rayburn HOB

Washington, DC 20515

202-225-5755

 

Florida Office (New Port Richey)

7132 Little Road

New Port Richey, FL 34654

727-232-2921

Gus Bilirakis' Website

Ron DeSantis (Governor of Florida)

Office of Governor Ron DeSantis

State of Florida

The Capitol

400 S. Monroe St.

Tallahassee, FL 32399

850-717-9337

Ron Desantis' Website

Ashley Moody (Attorney General)

Office of the Attorney General

State of Florida

PL-01 The Capitol

Tallahassee, FL 32399

850-414-3300

Ashley Moody's Website

Jimmy Patronis (Chief Financial Officer)

200 East Gaines Street

Tallahassee, FL 32399

1-877-693-5236

MyFloridaCFO

Wilton Simpson (Senate President)

Florida Senate, District 10

409, The Capitol

404 S. Monroe St.

Tallahassee, FL 32399

850-487-5229

 

District Office

4076 Commercial Way

Spring Hill, FL 34606

352-688-5077

Wilton Simpson

State Senator Danny Burgess 

Florida Senate, District 20

308 Senate Office Building

404 S. Monroe Street

Tallahassee, FL 32399

850-487-5020

District Office

Danny Burgess

State Senator Ed Hooper

Florida Senate, District 16

302 Senate Office Building

404 S. Monroe Street

Tallahassee, FL 32399

850-487-5016

 

District Office

3450 East Lake Road

Suite 305

Palm Harbor, FL 34685

727-771-2102

Ed Hooper

State Representative Ardian Zika

Florida House, District 37

319 The Capitol

402 South Monroe Street

Tallahassee, FL 32399

850-717-5037

 

District Office

Building #4

20430 Gator Lane

Land O’ Lakes, FL 34638

813-929-1001

Adrian Zika

State Representative Amber Mariano

Florida House, District 36

308 House Office Building

402 South Monroe Street

Tallahassee, FL 32399

850-717-5036

 

District Office

8215 State Road 52

Hudson, FL 34667

727-861-4806

Amber Mariano

State Representative Randy Maggard

Florida House, District 38

1102 The Capitol

402 South Monroe Street

Tallahassee, FL 32399

850-717-5038

District Office

Creekside Center

35358 State Road 54

Zephyrhills, FL 33541

813-780-0667

Randy Maggard

Mike Wells (Property Appraiser)

East Pasco Government Center

14236 6th St., Ste. 101

Dade City, FL 33523

352-521-4433

           

 Central Pasco Professional Center

4111 Land O’ Lakes Blvd., Ste. 106

Land O’ Lakes, FL 34639

813-929-2780

 

West Pasco Government Center

8731 Citizens Drive, Suite 130

New Port Richey, FL 34654

727-847-8151

Pasco Property Appraiser Website

Nikki Alverez-Sowles, Esq. (Clerk & Comptroller)

7530 Little Road

 New Port Richey, FL 34654

 

38053 Live Oak Ave.

 Dade City, FL 33523

Pasco Clerk Website

Chris Nocco (Sheriff):

8700 Citizens Dr.

New Port Richey, FL 34654

727-847-5878

Pasco Sheriff Website

Brian Corley (Supervisor of Elections)

P.O. Box 300

Dade City, FL 33526

352-521-4302

Pasco Votes Website

Board of County Commissioners

Board of County Commissioners

East Pasco Office
Historic Courthouse
37918 Meridian Ave.
Dade City, FL 33525
352-521-4111
 
West Pasco Office
West Pasco Government Center
7530 Little Road,
Suite 150
New Port Richey, FL 34654
727-847-8100
 
Central Pasco
813-996-7341
 
District 1: Ron Oakley
District 2: Mike Moore
Distict 3: Kathyrn Starkey
District 4: Christina Fitzpatrick
District 5: Jack Mariano
Pasco County Website

Ron Oakley – District 1 (Chairman) 

Email: roakley@pascocountyfl.net

Phone: (352) 521-4111

Ron Oakley

Mike Moore – District 2

Email: mikemoore@pascocountyfl.net

Phone: (352) 521-4111

Mike Moore

Kathryn Starkey – District 3 (Vice Chair)

Email: kstarkey@pascocountyfl.net

Phone: (727) 847-8109

Kathryn Starkey

Christina Fitzpatrick – District 4

Email: cfitzpatrick@pascocountyfl.net

Phone: (727) 847-8100

Christina Fitzpatrick

Jack Mariano – District 5

Email: jmariano@pascocountyfl.net

Phone: (727) 847-2411 (x7164)

Jack Mariano

Kurt Browning – Superintendent

Email: ksbsos@pasco.k12.fl.us

Phone: (813) 794-2000

Pasco County Superintendent

Pasco County School Board


Allen Altman – District 1 (Chairman) 

Email: alaltman@pasco.k12.fl.us

Phone: (813) 794-5590

Pasco School Board

Colleen Beaudoin – District 2

Email: crbeaudo@pasco.k12.fl.us

Phone: (813) 794-2140

Pasco School Board

Cynthia Armstrong – District 3 (Vice Chair)

Email: carmstro@pasco.k12.fl.us

Phone: (813) 794-3492

Pasco School Board

Alison Crumbley – District 4

Email: acrumble@pasco.k12.fl.us

Phone: (813) 794-3491

Pasco School Board

Megan Harding – District 5

Email: mharding@pasco.k12.fl.us

Phone: (813) 794-3493

Pasco School Board